Strawberry Star Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which Strawberry Star collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a "User") of the www.strawberrystar.com website ("Site"). This privacy policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by Strawberry Star.

Personally identifiable information

We may collect personally identifiable information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our site, register on the site, subscribe to the newsletter, fill out a form, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name, email address, phone number. Users may, however, visit our Site anonymously. We will collect personally identifiable information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identifiable information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.

Non-personally identifiable information

We may collect non-personally identifiable information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personally identifiable information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilised and other similar information.

Web browser cookies

Our Site may use "cookies" to enhance User experience. User's web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. Users may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert them when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.

How we use collected information

Strawberry Star may collect and use Users personal information for the following purposes:

- To improve customer service : information you provide helps us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.

- To personalise user experience: we may use information in the aggregate to understand how our Users as a group use the services and resources provided on our Site.

- To improve our Site: we may use feedback you provide to improve our products and services.

- To send periodic emails: we may use the email address to send User information and updates pertaining to their order. It may also be used to respond to their inquiries, questions, and/or other requests. If a User decides to opt-in to our mailing list, they will receive emails that may include company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. If at any time the User would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

How we protect your information (Data Protection Act 1998)

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorised access

Data Protection Act 1998

Strawberry Star treats the security and privacy of personal and potentially sensitive information very seriously. We follow strict procedures for the secure storage and disclosure of personal information to prevent unauthorised access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site. Personal Data is held on our database either because of existing or pending work to be undertaken or because we believe information regarding our business and activities may be of interest to clients and may warrant the forwarding of material from us regarding those activities. The information we hold concerning our clients include contact details and the history of our relationship with them, with the intended purpose of optimising our relationship with them and ensuring we only deal with clients in matters of interest or relevance to them.

In accordance with private individuals’ rights under the Act, the amendment of personal information held can be requested and you can request to stop receiving any promotional materials from us.

Our Site is in compliance with PCI vulnerability standards in order to create as secure of an environment as possible for Users.

Sharing your personal information

Strawberry Star NEVER sells, rents or deals in the personal information we hold. It is possible that information held may be moved between parties within our organisation or to external associated companies relevant to the conduct of our business with you, which may involve the transfer of data outside the European Economic Area.

We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personally identifiable information regarding visitors and Users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.

Third party websites

Users may find advertising or other content on our Site that link to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our Site. In addition, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing. These sites and services may have their own privacy policies and customer service policies. Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites which have a link to our Site, is subject to that website's own terms and policies.

Changes to this privacy policy

Strawberry Star has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your acceptance of these terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy and terms of service. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Contacting us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this Site, or your dealings with us via this Site, please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

This document was last updated on July 20th, 2015.

wberrystar.com website ("Site"). This privacy policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by Strawberry Star.

Personally identifiable information

We may collect personally identifiable information from Users in a variety of

ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our site, register on the site, subscribe to the newsletter, fill out a form, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name, email address, phone number. Users may, however, visit our Site anonymously. We will collect personally identifiable information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identifiable information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.

Non-personally identifiable information

We may collect non-personally identifiable information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personally identifiable information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilised and other similar information.

Web browser cookies

Our Site may use "cookies" to enhance User experience. User's web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. Users may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert them when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.

How we use collected information

Strawberry Star may collect and use Users personal information for the following purposes:

-­‐ To improve customer service : information you provide helps us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.

-­‐ To personalise user experience: we may use information in the aggregate to understand how our Users as a group use the services and resources provided on our Site.

-­‐ To improve our Site: we may use feedback you provide to improve our products and services.

-­‐ To send periodic emails: we may use the email address to send User information and updates pertaining to their order. It may also be used to respond to their inquiries, questions, and/or other requests. If a User decides to opt-in to our mailing list, they will receive emails that may include company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. If at any time the User would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

How we protect your information (Data Protection Act 1998)

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorised access

Data Protection Act 1998

Strawberry Star treats the security and privacy of personal and potentially sensitive information very seriously. We follow strict procedures for the secure storage and disclosure of personal information to prevent unauthorised access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site. Personal Data is held on our database either because of existing or pending work to be undertaken or because we believe information regarding our business and activities may be of interest to clients and may warrant the forwarding of material from us regarding those activities. The information we hold concerning our clients include contact details and the history of our relationship with them, with the intended purpose of optimising our relationship with them and ensuring we only deal with clients in matters of interest or relevance to them.

In accordance with private individuals’ rights under the Act, the amendment of personal information held can be requested and you can request to stop receiving any promotional materials from us.

Our Site is in compliance with PCI vulnerability standards in order to create as secure of an environment as possible for Users.

Sharing your personal information

Strawberry Star NEVER sells, rents or deals in the personal information we hold. It is possible that information held may be moved between parties within our organisation or to external associated companies relevant to the conduct of our business with you, which may involve the transfer of data outside the European Economic Area.

We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personally identifiable information regarding visitors and Users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.

Third party websites

Users may find advertising or other content on our Site that link to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our Site. In addition, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing. These sites and services may have their own privacy policies and customer service policies. Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites which have a link to our Site, is subject to that website's own terms and policies.

Changes to this privacy policy

Strawberry Star has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your acceptance of these terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy and terms of service. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Contacting us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this Site, or your dealings with us via this Site, please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

This document was last updated on July 20th, 2015.

kjkjgkjgkjbkjb,jjsaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa